BRISBANE SESSION TIMES

All films open to patrons 18 years and over unless otherwise noted, please check film classification exemptions online and in newspaper ads during the festival. Download the full programme here (1.5mb .pdf)

Click on a film time (7.00pm) to buy tickets securely online.


Palace Centro Cinemas
39 James St, Fortitude Valley
(CNR James St & Robertson St)
Bookings: 3852 4488
 
Palace Barracks Cinema
61 Petrie Terrace, Brisbane (Barracks Shopping Complex, CNR PetrieTerrace & Caxton St)
Bookings: 1300 627 385


 
  
 
Thursday 1 October
6.30pmThe Past Is A Foreign Land
9.00pmThe Man Who Loves
 
Friday 2 October
6.30pmThe Sicilian Girl
9.00pmThe Last Pulcinella
 
Saturday 3 October
1.15pmAngela (Anniv.)
3.45pm The Past Is A Foreign Land
6.15pmThe Man Who Loves
8.45pmVincere
 
Sunday 4 October
10.45amSecret Journey (Anniv.)
1.15pmThe 1000-Euro Gener.
3.45pmMany Kisses Later
6.15pmFortapàsc
8.45pmThe Sicilian Girl
 
Monday 5 October
6.15 for 6.45pmSpecial Event: Genova
9.00pmThe Embalmer (Anniv.)
 
Tuesday 6 October
6.30pmPuccini And The Girl
8.30pmAlong The Ridge (Anniv.)
 
Wednesday 7 October
6.30pmThe Past Is A Foreign Land
9.00pmMy Mother’s Smile (Anniv.)
 
Thursday 8 October
6.30pmBrave Men
8.45pmCertain Children (Anniv.)
 
Friday 9 October
6.30pmA Perfect Day
8.45pmVincere
 
Saturday 10 October
1.15pmPuccini And The Girl
3.45pmA Perfect Day
6.15pmMany Kisses Later
8.45pmBrave Men
 
Sunday 11 October
10.45amGood Morning, Night (Anniv.)
1.15pmThe 1000-Euro Generation
3.45pmMid-August Lunch (PG)
6.15pmBrave Men
8.45pmOne Hundred Nails (Anniv.)
 
Monday 12 October
6.30pmThe Last Pulcinella
8.30pmCrime Novel (Anniv.)
 
Tuesday 13 October
6.30pmGenova
8.30pmThe Consequence Of Love (Anniv.)
 
Wednesday 14 October
6.30pmThe Right Distance
8.45pmGiovanna's Father
 
Thursday 15 October
6.30pmFortapàsc
8.45pmMid-August Lunch (PG)
 
Friday 16 October
6.30pmThe Right Distance
8.45pmThe Man Who Loves
 
Saturday 17 October
1.30pmGiovanna's Father
3.45pmFortapàsc
6.15pmThe Sicillian Girl
8.45pmMany Kisses Later
 
Sunday 18 October
11.00amThe Last Pulcinella
1.00pmThe Right Distance
3.15pmVincere
5.45pmGiovanna's Father
8.00 for 8.30pmClosing Night: La Dolce Vita (M)
 
Monday 19 October
6.45pmVincere
 
 
Wednesday 30 September
6.30 for 7.00pmOpening Night Gala! Vincere
 
Thursday 1 October
6.30pmFortapàsc
9.00pmGiovanna's Father
 
Friday 2 October
6.30pmThe 1000-Euro Generation
8.45pmThe Early Bird Catches The Worm
 
Saturday 3 October
2.30pmAs God Commands
4.30 for 5.00pmSpecial Event: Genova
7.00pmMid August Lunch (PG)
8.45pmMany Kisses Later
 
Sunday 4 October
1.15pmGiulia Doesn't Go Out At Night
3.30pmVincere
6.00pmGiovanna's Father
8.15pmFortapàsc
 
Monday 5 October
6.30pmMany Kisses Later
9.00pmThe Sicilian Girl
 
Tuesday 6 October
6.30pmThe Early Bird Catches The Worm
8.45pmGiulia Doesn't Go Out At Night
 
Wednesday 7 October
6.45pmGenova
8.45pmAs God Commands
 
Thursday 8 October
6.30pmThe Sicilian Girl
9.00pmVincere
 
Friday 9 October
6.30pmFortapàsc
8.45pmThe 1000-Euro Gen.
 
Saturday 10 October
1.45pmGiulia Doesn't Go Out At Night
4.00pmAs God Commands
6.15pmThe Sicilian Girl
8.45pmVincere
 
Sunday 11 October
1.15pmVincere
3.45pmThe Man Who Loves
6.00pm1000-Euro Generation
8.15pmGiulia Doesn't Go Out At Night
 
Monday 12 October
6.30pmAs God Commands
8.45pmThe Man Who Loves
 
Tuesday 13 October
6.30pmThe Last Pulcinella
8.30pmThe Early Bird Catches The Worm
 
Wednesday 14 October
6.30pmMid-August Lunch (PG)
8.15pmAs God Commands
 
Thursday 15 October
6.30pmGiovanna's Father
8.45pmThe Last Pulcinella
 
Friday 16 October
6.30pmThe Sicilian Girl
9.00pmMany Kisses Later
 
Saturday 17 October
2.30pmGiulia Doesn't Go Out At Night
4.45pmThe Early Bird Catches The Worm
7.00pmMid-August Lunch (PG)
8.45pmThe Man Who Loves
 
Sunday 18 October
1.00pmVincere
3.30pmMany Kisses Later
6.00pmThe Man Who Loves
8.15pmFortapàsc
 
Monday 19 October
6.30pmGenova